Sachin Tendulkar

Sachin Tendulkar

sachin-tendulkar-match-pics-posters-by-web2look-comFull name: Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar

Nickname: Master Blaster, Little Master, Indian cricket God

Birth Date: April 24, 1973

Birth Place: Bombay (now Mumbai), Maharashtra

Teams: India, Asia XI, Mumbai, Mumbai Indians, Yorkshire

Playing role: Top-order Batsman, Opening Batsmen

Batting style: Right-Hand Bat

Bowling style: Right-Arm off break,  Legbreak googly

Height: 5 ft 5 in

Education: Sharadashram Vidyamandir School

Awards: Padma Vibhushan, Padma Shri, Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna and Arjuna Award

by the Indian Goverment

ODI debut: Pakistan v India at Gujranwala, Dec 18, 1989

Test debut: Pakistan v India at Karachi, Nov 15-20, 1989

Only T20I: South Africa v India at Johannesburg, Dec 1, 2006

First-class debut: 1988/89

List A debut: 1989/90

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*