Genelia Biodata

 

geneliya pics by web2look.com

 

 

Genelia

Birth Name: Genelia D’Souza

Nick Name: Jeenu, Harini

Birth Date: 5th  August 1987

Age: 24 Years

Category: Actress, Model

Height: 5′ 6½”  (1.69 m)

Genelia’s Biography:

Genelia D’Souza is a childish player in India. She has acted ended 12 films in South Indian cinema. She is furthermore renowned to public close to her as Harini. Genelia  parents originally hail from Goa and shortly stirred to England. Her initially film was with maharastra cheif minister son risitesh deshmuk in Tuje Mere Kasam . This is re-establish from telugu film Nuvvekavali .She got her initially break in the show “Boys” directed by Shankar & composition by a.R rehman . Genelia has so far acted in ended a dozenin south indian film and twice in Hindi movies.

Genelia’s Image Gallery:

One comment

  1. I like tujhe meri kasam very much

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*