Avril Lavigne Biodata

Avril Lavigneavril-lavigne-hotphotos

Birth Name: Avril Ramona Lavigne

Nick Name: Avie ,Av

Born: 27 September 1984

Height: 5′ 1″ (1.55 m)

Category: Singer,songwriter, Fashion Designer

 

Avril Lavigne Biography:

Avril Lavigne was born on 27 September 1984 in Belleville, Ontario, Canada. At 16 years she moved to Manhattan and began work on her debut album. Avril Lavigne dropped out of high school after the 11th grade when she secured a record deal. When Avril Lavigne was almost 18years, her released “Complicated” from her debut album titled: “Let Go” which went 6x platinum.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>